Privacy Statement
 

To be able to provide our services in the field of workshop facilitation, sessions and online training, we collect your personal data. To inform you which data we collect and how we do that, we have formulated this Privacy Statement.

 

The person responsible for collecting your personal data:

Mariëlle Spronck
connect@mariellespronck.com
 

Collecting Personal Data

When you are using our services, you provide us with your personal data to enable us to provide chosen services. That can be in a personal conversation, by signing up for workshops/trainings or sessions, through our website, through email, through private messaging on Social Media or other ways.


Personal Data

Mariëlle Spronck collects these categories of personal data:

  • Your name and address

  • Contact details, like email and phone number

  • Invoice information

  • Your interest in events, when you communicate them or click a link in a newsletter.

  • Content of communication

  • Minutes of individual sessions

Objectives

Mariëlle makes use of personal data for purposes like:

  • Maintaining and supporting communication and contact;

  • Offering individual sessions;

  • Offering workshops and trainings;

  • Good and efficient provision of services;

  • Maintaining database of clients;

  • Performing administrative tasks, like planning;

  • Improving services;

  • Administration and invoicing;

  • Charging money and taking recovery measures;

  • Marketing;

  • Fulfilling obligations by law;

  • Disputes.
     

Sharing your data with third parties

To improve our services, your data may be shared with third parties. We use third parties for delivering and improving aforementioned services, like IT-companies, testing agencies, administrator, accountant, email client, ticketing service or others involved in our services. Third parties can only use your personal data for intended services. Your personal data could also be shared in case of lawful request or dispute.

We will never share your data for commercial purposes or charities.
 

Sharing your data outside the EER

Your data can be collected by third parties outside the EER when media like Google Analytics, LinkedIn, Facebook or other Social Media are used in contacting you. These parties are “EER-US Privacy Shield” certified, meaning that they will also keep to GDPR legislation.
 

How long we keep your data

We will keep your data only as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned in this privacy statement. This means we will store your data as long they are needed to provide requested services to you.

For some purposes, we have to keep your data longer because of legislation (as we are registered in The Netherlands, Dutch legislation is leading), like fiscal legislation.
 

How we protect your data

We believe it’s very important to protect your personal data from loss or unauthorized access. For these reasons, we have taken appropriate protective measures.

Your rights

You have a right to request an inspection of your personal data. After receiving your request, you will receive an overview of your personal data within 1 month. In case of incorrectness, you can request an adjustment of your personal data or to remove your personal data.

You can also request us to not share your personal data with any third parties, or raise objection against processing your personal data for personal reasons.

You can send questions about this privacy statement or a request about the processing of your personal data to Mariëlle Spronck, connect@mariellespronck.com.

In case of a complaint against the processing of your personal data, please let us know. In case we don’t come to an agreement, you can contact or issue a complaint to the Dutch privacy supervisor, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens here.

 

Amendments Privacy Statement

This privacy statement can be amended by us. New versions will always be published on our website. We recommend you to check this privacy statement regularly, so you stay updated about possible changes.

This privacy statement has last been amended on October 3, 2018.

Write us a message:

Pelvic Release

Avalanche Bodywork
The Netherlands

Email: info@pelvic-release.com

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

Follow us

  • Facebook - Avalanche Bodywork
  • Pelvic Release on Instagram

​© 2018 All rights reserved by Mariëlle Spronck